0417 005 747
tournaments@qmsa.asn.au

QMSA - ACACIA RIDGE SQUASH - One Day Timed Tournament 12 January 2020

Division Winner Runner-Up
1 Andrew Hayes Rob Wilson
2 Paul Gardner Kym Phillips
3 Barry Fox Toni Maxfield
4 Brian Olsen Marisa Zavattaro
5 Carolyn Boukoginnis Keith Contessa
6 Carl Peterson Ann-Maree Birt
7 Zulmira McClenaghan Debbie Halper
8 Liz Frohloff Rose Fox
9 Scott Reader Wayne Eaton
10 Janet Fay Jo Files
11 Daryl Harch Michael Leighton
12 Veronica Hindle Marie Taylor

QMSA Tournament Hervey Bay Timed Teams 25-26 January, 2020

Event Place Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
1 Winner Health Club Hervey Bay Ray Strachan Carolyn Boukogiannis Mike Glennon Yvonne Cook
Runner Up Café Balaena Troy Northey Lee-Ann Richters Laura Siddans Elisha King
2 Winner Art by Rebecca Jane Nino Laviano Marisa Zavattaro Rose Fox Sue Goodall
Runner Up Graeme Andersons Engineering Luke Kidd Frank Saunders Kathleen Dimes Kevin Beatty
3 Winner Infocus Money Management Mick Swan Malcolm Mittra Max Bourne Michael Leighton
Runner Up Kondari Hotel Trevor Harvey Jared Becker Jen Swan Gloria Weller
4 Winner Hervay Bay Motel Gino Goodall Alan Berry Jane Augustine Jan Whackett
Runner Up Ron Morgan Sewing Paul Gardner Gary Humrich Sabhash Battu Scott Ballantyne
5 Winner Steve Clark Builder Andrew Sosimenko Barry Fox Christine Goodman Rhonda Williams
Runner Up Bob Jane T-Mart Kerry Jensen Gary Ninnes Peter Knauth Rhonda Creighton

QMSA - ALEX HILLS – Handout to 9, 15 - 16 Feb 2020

Div Winner Runner-Up Special Plate Plate Consollation Plate
1 Mitchell Stafford Trevor Harvey      
2 Gerry Ferguson Roger Darvill Phil Gott Brian Cook Bevin Sturm
3 Nicol Bekker Troy Morecroft Stephen Mills Steven Ripper Andrew Sosimenko
4 Werfel Thomas Jake Markwart Malcolm Mittra Marisa Zavattaro Jane Mohr
5 Faiq Siddique Scott Reader Gopal Venkat Ann-Maree Birt Debbie Halpern
6 Aaron Meyes Maria Mills Ian Bradley Liz Frohloff Dave Kelly
7 Tanya Moore Robyne Bamberry Peter Knauth Robyn Rogerson Ruth Knight
8 Leslie Obstroy Rhonda Hannelly Ray Allan Sevi Wallace Carmel McSwaine
9 Kevin Beatty Pat Knauth Barb Akero Yvonne Cook John Bopf

QMSA - LABRADOR GOLD COAST Mixed Graded Individual 7 - 8 March 2020

Div Winner Runner-Up Special Plate Plate Consollation Plate
1 Terrence Gibbons Wayne Evans Luke Rowe Ludo Graizzaro Steven Sullivan
2 Sean Gallagher Sue Williams Rod Snodgrass Brian Cook Jawad Mahzar
3 Paul Gardner Rod Evans Andrew Sosimenko Gavin Davis Monica Maguire
4 Malcolm Mittra Keith Greisbach Alan Berry Chris Fyfe Jim Creighton
5 Frank Lasheras Kevin Bamberry Rose Fox Subhash Battou Liz Frohloff
6 Michael Moloney Wayne Mumford Robyne Bamberry Robert Knight Bob Vietz
7 Rhonda Creighton Robyne Bamberry Peter Knauth Robyn Rogerson Ruth Knight
8 Veronica Hindle Sevi Wallace Michael Leighton Pat Knauth Bernie Collins
9 Bark Akero Peter Street Yvonne Cook Sue Goodall Marie Morrison